100G QSFP28
Transcom's 100G QSFP28 series includes SR4, CWDM4, LR4
and ER4 lite, using LC or MPO receptacle, with the features of
QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power
consumption and high reliability, suitable for 100G data center
network and OTN network.


  • Data Rate Package Style Description Part Number Reach Wavelength Connector Datasheet
    100G QSFP28 QSFP28 SR4 TS-QXP85B4-02D 150M 850nm LC
    100G QSFP28 QSFP28 PSM4 TS-QXP13B4-02D 2KM 1310nm MPO
    100G QSFP28 QSFP28 CWDM4 TS-QXP27B4-02D 2KM CWDM LC
    100G QSFP28 QSFP28 LR4 TS-QXP29B4-10D 10KM LAN WDM LC
    100G QSFP28 QSFP28 ER4 Lite TS-QXP29B4-30D 30KM LAN WDM LC


Can Not Find What You Need? Contact Us Now!
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Your Message (required)