40G QSFP+
Transcom's 40G QSFP+ series optical transceivers includes
150m,400m SR4, 2km,10km LR4 and 30km ER4 , using LC or
MPO receptacle, with the features of IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436
Compliant, low power consumption and high reliability,
suitable for 40G Ethernet and data center.


  • Data Rate Package Style Description Part Number Reach Wavelength Connector Datasheet
    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ SR4 TS-QXP85A4-02D 150M 850nm MPO
    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ SR4 TS-QXP85A4-03D 400M 850nm MPO
    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ FR4 TS-QXP27A4-02D 2KM CWDM LC
    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ LR4 TS-QXP27A4-10D 10KM CWDM LC
    40G QSFP+ QSFP+ ER4 Lite TS-QXP27A4-30D 30KM CWDM LC


Can Not Find What You Need? Contact Us Now!
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Your Message (required)